?

Log in

elizabeth/amc

I filter this shit. If I like you, you may be added. If I don't want you reading all my personal whining, you may not be added.


Candy helps.

Comments

I think I love you.

Welcome Phil...
i saw you on beachcoma's journal. i thought you seemed like an interesting person. if you feel me worthy, add me back, if not i will understand, but i'm adding you!

(Anonymous)

I have a Cadbury special dark with your name on it.;)
Hmmm...speacial dark. I'll think about it.
So, just so you know, if someone comes up to you at Gameworks and starts talking to you, it's me. Hi, I'm Burch, ex-roomate of Phil's, and chronic employee of the establishment that you play DDR at all the time.

Wow, contrary to how it sounds, I'm so not a stalker. I've just heard a lot about you through a couple of different people (mainly Emily and Phil) and thought I would drop you a line before I started randomly yelling "TYNE" at GW.
Not only will I not smack you for potentially messing up a DDR game when you yell my name at Gameworks, I will also add you to all of my cool filters here on LJ.

Stalker.

Um..

Hi.

Re: Um..

Hey baby. Where's my candy?
I'll give you a blue jawbreaker if you add me.

I miss you; NPT just isn't the same without you.
I'm not big on jawbreakers, but I'll treasure yours always...or until you eat it.

When I get back up to nky we'll go to the bar. btw, wtf is NPT?
elizabeth/amc

November 2004

S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930    
Powered by LiveJournal.com